CCRAS LDC Exam Paper Answer Key 1 August 2021 – Shift 2

Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
Join Telegram GroupJoin Now
Rate this post

CCRAS LDC Exam Paper held on 1 August 2021 Shift 2 with Answer Key. LDC (Lower Division Clerk) written examination conducted by Central Council for Research in Ayurveda Science (Ministry of Ayush) in two shifts on 01/08/2021. Second shift exam paper


Exam Paper: CCRAS LDC Paper 2021

Exam Post: LDC (Lower Division Clerk)

Exam Date: 01/08/2021

Exam Timing: 12:30 PM to 02:00 PM

Exam Shift: Second Shift


निर्देश (प्रश्न 1 से 2 ): निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, एक श्रृंखला दी गई है, जिसमें एक पद तुप्त है। दिए गए विकल्पों में से सही विकल्प चुनें जो श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा।
Directions (Questions 1 to 2): In each of the following questions, a series is given, with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will
complete the series.
25, 50, 30, 45, 35, 40,
(A) 30
(B) 35
(C) 40
(D) 45
Ans:- (C) 40

DFI, KMP ? YAD
(A) QSV
(B) RTW
(C) RTV
(D) SUX
Ans:- (B) RTW

दी गई श्रृंखला में गलत संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए:
6, 14, 31, 64, 137, 280
(A) 31
(B) 64
(C) 137
(D) 280
उत्तर:-(B) 64

Find the wrong number in the given series:
6, 14, 31, 64, 137, 280
(A) 31
(B) 64
(C) 137
(D) 280
Ans:- (B) 64

राणा अपने घर से दक्षिण की ओर शुरू होता है और 60 मीटर चलता है फिर पूर्व की ओर मुड़ता है और 40 मीटर चलता है और उत्तर की ओर पड़ता है और 30 मीटर चलता है और रूक जाता है। वह अपने घर से कितनी दूर है ?
(A) 30 मीटर
(B) 35 मीटर
(C) 40 मीटर
(D) 50 मीटर
उत्तर:-(C) 40 मीटर

Rana starts from his house towards south and walks 60 m then turns towards east and walks 40 m and turns towards north and walks 30 m and stops. How far is he away from his house?
(A) 30 m
(B) 35 m
(C) 40 m
(D) 50 m
Ans:- (C) 40 मीटर

यदि D = 4 COVER = 63, तो BASIS = ?
(A) 49
(B) 50
(C) 54
(D) 55
उत्तर:-(B) 50

If D = 4, COVER = 63, then BASIS = ?
(A) 49
(B) 50
(C) 54
(D) 55
Ans:- (B) 50

यदि PALE को 2134 के रूप में कोडित किया गया है, EARTH को 41590 के रूप में कोडित किया गया है, उस कोड में PEARL को कैसे कोडित किया गया है ?
(A) 29530
(B) 24153
(C) 25413
(D) 25430
उत्तर:-(B) 24153

If PALE is coded as 2134, EARTH is coded as 41590, how is PEARL coded in that code?
(A) 29530
(B) 24153
(C) 25413
(D) 25430
Ans:- (B) 24153

निम्नलिखित छोटे अक्षरों को एक निश्चित तरीके से बड़े अक्षरों द्वारा कोडित किया जाता है; sumlad – RAPMSO
अब, नीचे दिए गए अक्षरों से कौन से छोटे अक्षर डिकोड किए जा सकते हैं ? MAPRSO
(A) lumdas
(B) lumsda
(C) lumasd
(D) lumsad
उत्तर:-(D) lumsad

The following small letters are coded by capital letters in a certain way : sumlad – RAPMSO Now, which small letters can be decoded from the letters given below: MAPRSO
(A) lumdas
(B) lumsda
(C) lumasd
(D) lumsad
Ans:- (D) lumsad

4 इंच के ठोस घन को विपरीत फलक के जोड़े पर लाल, हरा और काला रंग दिया गया है। इसे एक क्यूब्स में काटा गया है। कितने क्यूब्स में केवल तीन फलक रंग किये गए हैं ?
(A) 4
(B) 8
(C) 12
(D) 16
उत्तर:-(A) 4

A solid cube of 4 inches has been painted red, green and black on pairs opposite faces. It has been cut into one inch cubes. How many cubes have o three faces painted ?
(A) 4
(B) 8
(C) 12
(D) 16
Ans:- (A) 4

एक ठोस धन में, जो 27 छोटे पनों से बना होता है, दो विपरीत भुजाओं को लाल, दो को पीले और अन्य दो को सफेद रंग से रंगा जाता है। कितने क्यूब्स में दो रंग हैं ?
(A) 8
(B) 12
(C) 16
(D) 24
उत्तर:- (B) 12

In a solid cube which is made up of 27 small cubes, two opposite sides are painted red, two painted yellow and the other two with white. How many cubes have two colors ?
(A) 8
(B) 12
(C) 16
(D) 24
Ans:- (B) 12

आठ मित्र A, B, C, D, E, F, G और H समान दूरी पर समान क्रम में एक गोल मेज के चारों ओर बैठे हैं। उनकी स्थितियाँ दक्षिणावर्त दिशा में हैं। यदि G, जो उत्तर में बैठा है, C के साथ सीट बदलता है और B, F के साथ सीट बदलता है, तो अब F के दाई ओर कौन बैठा है ?
(A) E
(B) B
(C) A
(D) G
उत्तर:- (A) E

Eight friends A, B, C, D, E, F, G and Hare sitting around a rough table in the same order at equal distances. Their positions are in clockwise direction. If G, who is sitting in the North, exchanges seat with C and B exchanges seat with F. Now who is sitting to the right of F ?
(A) E
(B) B
(C) A
(D) G
Ans:- (A) E

निर्देश (प्रश्न 11 से 13 के लिए निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द का चयन करें।
Directions (for Questions 11 to 13): In each of the following questions, select the related word from the given alternatives.

टेलीविज़न : टेलीकास्ट :: रेडियो : ?
(A) प्रसारण
(B) समाचार
(C) संगीत
(D) भोर
उत्तर:-(A) प्रसारण

Television :Telecast :: Radio: ?
(A) Broadcast
(B) News
(C) Music
(D) Dawn
Ans:- (A) Broadcast

लेखक : पेन : : ?
(A) सुई : दर्जी
(B) ब्रश : कलाकार
(C) चित्रकार : कैनवास
(D) शिक्षक : कक्षा
उत्तर:- (C) चित्रकार : कैनवास

Writer : Pen :: ?
(A) Needle: Tailor
(B) Brush: Artist
(C) Painter: Canvas
(D) Teacher: Class
Ans:- (C) Painter: Canvas

क्रिकेट : पिच :: ? : ?
(A) नाव : हार्बर
(B) कुश्ती ट्रैक
(C) बॉक्सिंग : रिंग
(D) जहाज डॉक
उत्तर:- (C) बॉक्सिंग : रिंग

Cricket Pitch::?:?
(A) Boat: Harbour
(B) Wrestling Track
(C) Boxing: Ring
(D) Ship: Dock
Ans:- (C) Boxing: Ring

निर्देश (प्रश्न 14 से 15 के लिए निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित संख्या का चयन करें।
Directions (for Questions 14 to 15): In each of the following questions, select the related number from the given alternatives.

8:20::14:?
(A) 20
(B) 37
(C) 30
(D) 35
Ans:- (D) 35

27:9::64 : ?
(A) 4
(B) 8
(C) 12
(D) 16
Ans:- (D) 16

R और S भाई हैं, X, Y की बहन है और X. R की माँ है। S का Y क्या है ?
(A) मामा
(B) भाई
(C) पिता
(D) माँ
उत्तर:-(A) मामा

R and S are brothers, X is the sister of Y and X is the mother of R. What is Y to S?
(A) Maternal Uncle
(B) Brother
(C) Father
(D) Mother
Ans:- (A) Maternal Uncle

निर्देश (17, 18): निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में, यदि दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग उतने समय के लिए किया जाता है जितना कोई व्यक्ति उपयोग करना चाहता है, तो दिए गए चार शब्दों (A, B, C और D) में से किसे नहीं बनाया जा सकता ?
Directions (17, 18): In the following questions, if the letters of the given word are used as many time as one wants to use, then which one of the four given words (A, B, C & D) can not be formed ?

FALLACIOUS
(A) FALLS
(B) FAILS
(C) FILLS
(D) FILES
Ans:- (D) FILES

ELEMENTARY
(A) TERMER
(B) MEANLY
(C) LUMEN
(D) LAMENT
Ans:- (C) LUMEN

दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द ज्ञात कीजिए।
(A) रोशनी
(B) लहर
(C) गरमी
(D) ध्वनि
उत्तर:-(C) गरमी

Find the odd word from given options.
(A) Light
(B) Wave
(C) Heat
(D) Sound
Ans:- (C) Heat

दिए गए विकल्पों में से अयुग्म अक्षर ज्ञात कीजिए।
(A) DEB
(B) RTP
(C) HIF
(D) NOL
उत्तर:-(B) RTP

Find the odd letters from the given
(A) DEB
(B) RTP
(C) HIF
(D) NOL
Ans:- (B) RTP

निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में संख्याओं के चार जोड़े दिए गए हैं, जिनमें से तीन किसी तरह से समान हैं और इसलिए एक समूह बनाते हैं। आपको वह जोड़ी ढूंढनी है जो अलग हो।
(A) 7-28
(B) 3-12
(C) 4-16
(D) 5-15
उत्तर:-(D) 5-15

In the following question, four pairs of numbers have been given, out of which three are similar in some manner and hence form a group. You have to find the pair which is different.
(A) 7-28
(B) 3-12
(C) 4-16
(D) 5-15
Ans:- (D) 5-15

वह चुनें जो अन्य तीन विकल्पों से अलग है।
(A) ABZY
(B) BCYX
(C) CDVW
(D) DEVU
उत्तर:-(C) CDVW

Select the one which is different from other tee alternatives.
(A) ABZY
(B) BCYX
(C) CDVW
(D) DEVU
Ans:- (C) CDVW

पाँच साल पहले माँ अपनी बेटी की उम्र की तीन गुना थी। पाँच साल के बाद, माँ अपनी बेटी से दोगुनी उम्र की होगी। आज बेटी की उम्र क्या है ?
(A) 20 वर्ष
(B) 15 वर्ष
(C) 10 वर्ष
(D) 5 वर्ष
उत्तर:- (B) 15 वर्ष

Mother was three times the age of her daughter five years ago. After five years,mother will be twice as old as her daughter. How old is the daughter today?
(A) 20 Years
(B) 15 Years
(C) 10 Years
(D) 5 Years
Ans:- (B) 15 Years

1 से 100 तक की कितनी संख्याएँ हैं, जिनमें से प्रत्येक न केवल 4 से विभाज्य है, बल्कि 4 अंक के रूप में, भी है ?
(A) 7
(B) 10
(C) 20
(D) 21
उत्तर:- (A) 7

How many numbers from 1 to 100 are there each of which is not only exactly divisible by 4 but also has 4 as a digit?
(A) 7
(B) 10
(C) 20
(D) 21
Ans:- (A) 7

कुछ समीकरण एक निश्चित प्रणाली पर आधारित होते हैं। उस आधार पर अनसुलझे समीकरण के लिए सही उत्तर का पता लगाएं:
यदि 14 x 13 = 128 और 16 × 13 = 280 तो 15 × 11 = 2 156
(A) 516
(B) 156
(C) 615
(D) 165
उत्तर:-(B) 156

Certain equations are based on a certain system. Find out the correct answer for unsolved equation on that basis:
If 14 × 13 = 128 and 16 13 = 280 then 15 x 11 = ?
(A) 516
(B) 156
(C) 615
(D) 165
Ans:- (B) 156

WhatsApp Group Join Now

NEW Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!