CCRAS LDC Exam Paper Answer Key 1 August 2021 – Shift 1

Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
Join Telegram GroupJoin Now
Rate this post

CCRAS LDC Exam Paper held on 1 August 2021 Shift 1 with Answer Key. LDC (Lower Division Clerk) written examination conducted by Central Council for Research in Ayurveda Science (Ministry of Ayush) in two shifts on 01/08/2021. First shift exam paper


Exam Paper: CCRAS LDC Paper 2021

Exam Post: LDC (Lower Division Clerk)

Exam Date: 01/08/2021

Exam Timing: 09:30 AM to 11:00 AM

Exam Shift: First Shift


CCRAS LDC Paper With Answer Key Morning shift

दी गई श्रृंखला में गलत संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए:
13, 24, 29, 39, 44, 54, 61, 69
(A) 13
(B) 24
(C) 44
(D) 61
उत्तर :- C) 44

Find the incorrect number in the given series:
13, 24, 29, 39, 44, 54, 61, 69
(A) 13
(B) 24
(C) 44
(D) 61
Ans:- C) 44

सुमन दक्षिण में 8 किमी की यात्रा करती है। फिर वह दाई ओर मुड़ती है और 4 किमी चलती है। फिर वह अपनी दाई ओर मुड़ती है और 8 किमी आगे चलती है। वह शुरुआती बिंदु से कितने कि. मी. दूर है ?
(A) 4 कि.मी.
(B) 6 कि.मी.
(C) 7 कि.मी.
(D) 8 कि.मी.
उत्तर :- (A) 4 कि.मी.

Suman travels 8 km to the South. Then she turns to the right and walks 4 km. Then again she turns to her right and moves 8 km forward. How many km away is she from the starting point ?
(A) 4 km.
(B) 6km
(C) 7km
(D) 8 km
Ans:- (A) 4 km.

किसी कोडित भाषा में यदि E = 5, RED 27, तो DANCE = ?
(A) 25
(B) 26
(C) 27
(D) 28
उत्तर :- (C) 27

In some coded language If E = 5, RED = 27, then DANCE = ?
(A) 25
(B) 26
(C) 27
(D) 28
Ans:- (C) 27

यदि CLOCK को 34235 और TIME को 8679 के रूप में कोडित किया जाता है, तो MOLEK के लिए कोड क्या होगा ?
(A) 62495
(B) 62945
(C) 72495
(D) 72945
उत्तर :- (C) 72495

If CLOCK is coded as 34235 and TIME as 8679, what will be the code for MOLEK ?
(A) 62495
(C) 72495
(B) 62945
(D) 72945
Ans:- (C) 72495

निम्नलिखित छोटे अक्षरों को एक निश्चित तरीके से बड़े अक्षरों द्वारा कोडित किया जाता है: sumlad – RAPMSO
अब, नीचे दिए गए अक्षरों से कौन से छोटे अक्षर डिकोड किए जा सकते हैं: MAPSRO
(A) lumdas
(B) lumsdal
(C) lumasd
(D) lumsad
उत्तर :- (C) lumasd

The following small letters are coded by capital letters in a certain way: sumlad – RAPMSO
Now, which small letters can be decoded from the letters given below: MAPSRO –
(A) lumdas
(B) lumsda
(C) lumasd
(D) lumsad
Ans:- (C) lumasd

डाइस के छह फलक A, B, C, D, E और F हैं A, B से समीप है। B, D से समीप है, लेकिन C के नहीं। E, D और F के समीप है A के विपरीत फलक क्या है ?
(A) C
(B) D
(C) E
(D) F
उत्तर :- (C) E

Six faces of the dice are A, B, C, D, E and F. A is adjacent to B. B is adjacent to D but not C. E is adjacent to D and F. What is the side opposite to A ?
(A) C
(B) D
(C) E
(D) F
Ans:- (C) E

एक घन को सभी छ: भुजाओं पर लाल रंग से रंगा जाता है। फिर इसे 27 बराबर क्यूब्स में काटा जाता है। कितने घनों में केवल एक फलक पर रंग किया गया है ?
(A) 0
(B) 6
(C) 8
(D) 18
उत्तर :- (B) 6

A cube is painted red on all the six sides. It is then cut in to 27 equal cubes. How many cubes are coloured on one face only?
(A) 0
(B) 6
(C) 8
(D) 18
Ans:- (B) 6

यदि 3 को निम्नलिखित संख्याओं में से प्रत्येक के मध्य अंक से घटाया जाता है और फिर अंकों की स्थिति को उलटा कर दिया जाता है, तो उनको अवरोही क्रम में व्यवस्थित किये जाने के बाद निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मध्य संख्या का अंतिम अंक होगा:
589 362 554 371 442
(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 3
(D) 4
उत्तर :- (C) 3

If 3 is subtracted from the middle digit of each of the following numbers and then the position of the digits are reversed, which of the following will be the last digit of the middle number after they are arranged in descending order:
589 362 554 371 442
(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 3
(D) 4
Ans:- (C) 3

निर्देश (प्रश्न 9 से 11 के लिए) : निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द का चयन करें। Directions (For Questions 9 to 11): In each of the following questions, select the related word from the given alternatives.

घर : कमरे :: दुनिया ?
(A) भूमि
(B) रवि
(C) चाँद
(D) राष्ट्र
उत्तर :- (D) राष्ट्र

House : Room:: World: ?
(A) Land
(B) Sun
(C) Moon
(D) Nation
Ans:- (D) Nation

नदी : बाँध :: यातायात : ?
(A) वाहन
(B) गति
(C) सिग्नल लाइट
(D) पथ
उत्तर :- (C) सिग्नल लाइट

River: Dam :: Traffic: ?
(A) Vehicle
(B) Speed
(C) Signal Light
(D) Path
Ans:- (C) Signal Light

पक्षी : मछली :: हवाई जहाज : ?
(A) वायु
(B) कार
(C) पानी
(D) समुद्री जहाज
उत्तर :- (D) समुद्री जहाज

Bird : Fish :: Aeroplane: ?
(A) Air
(B) Car
(C) Water
(D) Ship
Ans:- D) Ship

निर्देश (प्रश्न 12 से 13 के लिए निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित संख्या का चयन करें। Directions (For Questions 12 to 13): In each of the following questions, select the related number from the given alternatives.

6:18::4:?
(A) 2
(B) 6
(C) 9
(D) 16
Ans:-

763:856::637: ?
(A) 866
(B) 730
(C) 637
(D) 737
Ans:- (B) 730

लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात करें:
1 × 2 × 4 = 212,
5 × 6 × 8 = 654,
3 × 7 × 2= ?
(A) 171
(B) 713
(C) 731
(D) 317
उत्तर:-

Find the missing number
1 × 2 × 4 =212,
5 × 6 × 8 = 654,
3 × 7 × 2 =?
(A) 171
(B) 713
(C) 731
(D) 317
Ans:-

A और B बहनें हैं I A, D की माँ है। B की एक बेटी C है, जिसका विवाह F से होता है। G, A का पति है। C, D से कैसे संबंधित है ?
(A) मौसेरा भाई बहिन
(B) भांजी
(C) चाची
(D) ननद
उत्तर :- बेटी सही है

A and B are sisters. A is mother of D. B has a daughter C who is married to F. G is the husband of A. How is C related to D?
(A) Cousin
(B) Niece
(C) Aunt
(D) Sister-in-law
Ans:- Daughter is right

निर्देश (16-17): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, यदि दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का उपयोग उतने समय के लिए किया जाता है जितना कोई व्यक्ति उपयोग करना चाहता है, तो दिए गए चार शब्दों (A, B, C और D) में से एक किसे नहीं बनाया जा सकता ?
Directions (16-17): In the following question, if the letters of the given word are used as many time as one wants to use, then which one of the four given words (A, B, C & D) can not be formed ?

EVOLUTION
(A) VOLT
(B) VALE
(C) TOOL
(D) LOOT
Ans:- (B) VALE

RAVENOUS
(A) NEVER
(B) VENEER
(C) ROVER
(D) RIVER
Ans:-

दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द युग्म ज्ञात कीजिए:
(A) वृत्त
(B) वर्ग
(C) आयत
(D) त्रिभुज
उत्तर :-

Find the odd word pair from the given options:
(A) Circle
(B) Square
(C) Rectangle
(D) Triangle
Ans:-

वह चुनें जो अन्य तीन विकल्पों से अलग हैं
(A) 25-50
(B) 17-289
(C) 11-121
(D) 15-225
उत्तर :- (A) 25-50

Select the one which is different from other three alternatives:
(A) 25-50
(B) 17-289
(C) 11-121
(D) 15-225
Ans:- (A) 25-50

वह चुनें जो अन्य तीन विकल्पों से अलग है:
(A) ACDF
(B) TUOP
(C) HIVW
(D) FGKL
उत्तर :- (A) ACDF

Select the one which is different from other three alternatives :
(A) ACDF
(B) TUOP
(C) HIVW
(D) FGKL
Ans:- (A) ACDF

हीना, जमुना से दोगुनी उम्र की है, जो रागी से तीन साल बड़ी है। अगर हीना की उम्र रागी की उम्र से पाँच गुना है, तो जमुना कितनी उम्र की है ?
(A) 8 साल
(B) 5 वर्ष
(C) 4 वर्ष
(D) 2 साल
उत्तर :-

Heena is twice as old as Jamuna, who is three years older than Ragi. If Heena’s age is five times Ragi’s age, how old is Jamuna ?
(A) 8 Years
(B) 5 years
(C) 4 Years
(D) 2 Years
Ans:-

अगर 4 बिल्लियाँ 4 चूहों को 4 मिनट में मार सकती हैं, तो 8 चूहों को मारने के लिए 8 बिल्लियों को कितने मिनट लगेंगे ?
(A) 2 मिनट
(B) 4 मिनट
(C) 8 मिनट
(D) 16 मिनट
उत्तर :- (B) 4 मिनट

If 4 cats can kill 4 rats in 4 minutes, how many minutes will it take 8 cats to kill 8 rats?
(A) 2 minutes
(B) 4 minutes
(C) 8 minutes
(D) 16 minutes
Ans:- (B) 4 minutes

दिए गए समीकरणों के आधार पर अनसुलझे समीकरण के लिए सही उत्तर ज्ञात करें। यदि
6*5 = 91 8*7 = 169
10*7 = 211 तो 11*10 = ?
(A) 331
(B) 993
(C) 845
(D) 678
उत्तर :- (A) 331

Find out the correct answer for the unsolved equation on the basis of the given equations. If
6*5 = 91 8 * 7 = 169
10*7 = 211 then 11*10 = ?
(A) 331
(B) 993
(C) 845
(D) 678
Ans:- (A) 331

निर्देश (प्रश्न 24 से 25 के लिए) : निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, एक श्रृंखला दी गई है, जिसमें एक वर्ण / टर्म गायब है। दिए गए विकल्पों में से सही विकल्प चुनें जो श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा।
Directions (For Questions 24 to 25): In each of the following questions, a series is given, with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

2, 5, 9, 19, 37, ?
(A) 73
(B) 75
(C) 76
(D) 78
Ans:- (B) 75

NOA, PQB, RSC, ?
(A) TUE
(B) TUD
(C) ENO
(D) FNQ
Ans:- (B) TUD

Directions (For Questions 26-28): In the given sentences identify which part of the sentence contains error and mark it as your answer.

He’ll go with you/ as long as/ he won’t/ have to sing.
(A) He’ll go with you
(B) as long as
(C) he won’t
(D) have to sing
Ans:- (C) he won’t

He’ll pay you / as soon as he / receive/ the parcel.
(A) he’ll pay you
(B) as soon as he
(C) receive
(D) the parcel
Ans:- (C) receive

It was him/ who came / running / into the classroom.
(A) It was him
(B) who came
(C) running
(D) into the classroom
Ans:- (A) It was him

Directions (For Questions 29-31): Complete the sentences by choosing the most appropriate options by reordering the given sentences:

They don’t remember
P:they saw a man dying in front of a hospital
Q:but when they left Delhi in 1984
R:hit apparently by a fast moving car the exact date
S:the exact date
(A) SQRP
(B) SQPR
(C) QRPS
(D) SPRQ
Ans:- (B) SQPR

A classical Indian painting………….
P:as would
Q:is not meant to
R:Western paintings do
S:represent a real view
(A) PQRS
(B) QSPR
(C) QPRS
(D) SRPQ
Ans:- (B) QSPR

The indications of
P:and certain other changes
Q:in behaviour
R:difficulty in memorising, late talking, headache
S:’slow learning’ include
(A) RPQS
(B) QPRS
(C) SRPQ
(D) PQRS
Ans:-

Directions (For Questions 32-33): From the given alternatives, choose the one which best expresses the given sentence in Indirect/Direct speech.

Samir said to her, “I want to meet your father.”
(A) Samir told her that I want to meet your father.
(B) Samir told her that he wanted to meet her father.
(C) Samir told her that he wanted to meet your father.
(D) Samir told her that she wanted to meet her father.
Ans:-

“If you don’t stand still I shall shoot you”, the policeman said to the murderer in a calm voice.
(A) The policeman warned the murderer to shoot if he didn’t stand still.
(B) The policeman said calmly that I shall shoot you if you don’t stand still.
(C) The policeman warned the murderer calmly that he would shoot him if he didn’t stand still.
(D) Calmly the policeman warned the murderer that stand still or else he will have to shoot him.
Ans:-

Change the voice of the given sentence by choosing the best option:
Our Principal was given a gift when she retired.
(A) Our Principal gave us a gift when she retired.
(B) Our Principal was given us a gift when she retired
(C) A gift was given to our Principal when she retired.
(D) We gave our Principal a gift when she retired.
Ans:- (D) We gave our Principal a gift when she retired.

Directions (For Questions 35-38): Read the given passage and answer the questions by selecting the best alternative from the given options

There is a need to set ones approach to work right. It is a common sight in ‘X’ country that employees do not report for duty on time and at the same time do little work. If an assessment is made of time then it is observed that they spend it in gossiping, drinking tea etc. It will be shocking to know that the time devoted to actual work is negligible. The problem is the standard which the leadership in administration sets for the staff. Let us forget the ministers because they mix politics and administration. What do top bureaucrats do? What do the officials under them do? The administration set up remains weak mainly because the employees do not have the right example to follow and they are more concerned about being in the good books of the bosses than doing work.

The employees in ‘X’ country
(A) are quite punctual but not duty conscious
(B) are not punctual, and do not complete their work
(C) are somewhat lazy but good natured
(D) are not very highly qualified
Ans:- A) are quite punctual but not duty conscious

According to the writer, the administration in ‘X’ country
(A) is by and large effective
(B) is very strict and firm
(C) is not really concerned
(D) is more or less ineffective
Ans:- (D) is more or less ineffective

The central idea of passage could be best expressed by the following
(A) The employee’s outlook towards work is justified
(B) The employee must change their outlook towards work
(C) The employee would never change their work culture
(D) The employer-employee relationship is far from healthy
Ans:- (B) The employee must change their outlook towards work

Which of the following option is similar to word ” Negligible” ?
(A) Trivial
(B) Significant
(C) Important
(D) Pertinent
Ans:-

Directions (For Questions 39-40): In each of the following questions, choose the synonym of the given word from the given alternatives:

Careless
(A) Vulgar
(B) Slipshod
(C) Common place
(D) Retaliatory
Ans:- (B) Slipshod

Float
(A) Soar
(B) Agitate
(C) Change
(D) Wander
Ans:-

Directions (For Questions 41-42): Choose the word opposite in meaning to the given word.

unhealthy
(A) wholesome
(B) hygienic
(C) irrelevant
(D) surrounding
Ans:-

Improve
(A) destroy
(B) disappear
(C) erode
(D) vanish
Ans:-

Directions (For Questions 43-44): fill in the blanks with appropriate articles from the given alternatives.

The men ran _ marathon that was organised for Charity.
(A) no article
(B) a
(C) an
(D) the
Ans:-

My son is throwing tantrums as he wants to buy __ tricycle he has seen in the market
(A) no article
(B) a
(C) an
(D) the
Ans:-

Directions (For Questions 45-46): Fill in the blanks with appropriate Prepositions choosing one from the four alternatives given below each sentence.

You ought to take this medicine to get rid _ the rashes.
(A) of
(B) over
(C) at
(D) from
Ans:-

The parents were proud of her __ her astounding result.
(A) on
(B) to
(C) for
(D) at
Ans:-

Directions (For Questions 47-48): Find the correct spelling from the given options:

(A) Rigerous
(B) Rigorous
(C) Regerous
(D) Rigourous
Ans:- (B) Rigorous

(A) Itinerary
(B) Itinarary
(C) Itnerary
(D) Itinerory
Ans:- (A) Itinerary

Directions (For Questions 49-50) Match the idiom/ phrase with the most suitable meaning:

To have an axe to grind
(A) A private end to serve
(B) To fail to arouse interest
(C) To have no result
(D) To work for both sides
Ans:-

To make clean breast of
(A) To gain prominence
(B) To praise oneself
(C) To confess to one’s mistakes openly
(D) To destroy before it blooms
Ans:-


आशा करते है कि आपको CCRAS LDC Paper Answer Key Morning Shift बहुत पसंद आएगी। अगर आपको अच्छी लगे तो Share जरूर करे | धन्यवाद

Join Telegram ChannelJoin Now
Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Now

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!